Major Events

Super Club

Super Club, an international competition featuring eight teams from all over the world, is back again for another year at the Trafalgar Centre, Nelson, August 19-24th, 2018

The top three New Zealand teams from the ANZ Premiership will qualify for the event, as well as some of the top Club teams from around the world.

All games will be broadcast live on SKY Sport NZ

Teams

The top three New Zealand teams from the ANZ Premiership (Te Wananga o Raukawa Pulse, Ascot Park Hotel Southern Steel and Silvermoon Tactix) will qualify for the event, Gauteng Jaguars (RSA), Sneakers (SIN), UWS Sirens (SCO), NSWIS (AUS) and Marama Vou (FIJ/SAM).

uws-sirens-logo.jpg nswis_cmyk-logo-layered.jpg Gauteng Jaguars Logo.jpg Sneakers Logo.png
tac.jpg Marama-Vou-logo.jpg Southern-steel-logo.jpg pulse-logo.jpg

Draw and Results

Pool A Pool B
Ascot Park Hotel Southern Steel (NZL) Te Wananga o Raukawa Pulse (NZL)
Silvermoon Tactix (NZL) NSWIS (AUS)
Gauteng Jaguars (RSA) UWS Sirens (SCO)
Sneakers (SIN) Marama Vou (FIJ)


Sunday 19 August
Time Game Home Team Score Away Team Live Scoring Match Info
3pm 1 NSWIS 71-51 Marama Vou Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
4:50pm 2 Pulse 66-33 UWS Sirens Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
6:40pm 3 Tactix 86-51 Sneakers Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
8:30pm 4 Steel 61-65 Gauteng Jaguars Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
Monday 20 August
Time Game Home Team Away Team
3pm 5 UWS Sirens 57-60 Marama Vou Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
4:50pm 6 Tactix 64-36 Gauteng Jaguars Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
6:40pm 7 Steel 80-52 Sneakers Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
8:30pm 8 Pulse 49-50 NSWIS Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
Tuesday 21 August
Time Game Home Team Away Team
3pm 9 Gauteng Jaguars 72-47 Sneakers Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
4:50pm 10 NSWIS 57-49 UWS Sirens Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
6:40pm 11 Pulse 81-35 Marama Vou Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
8:30pm 12 Steel 66-51 Tactix Click Here
#SuperClub #NelsonTasman
Wednesday Community Engagement Day
Thursday 23 August
Time Game Home Team Away Team
3pm 13 Marama Vou 84-66 Sneakers Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
4.50pm 14 Gauteng Jaguars 39-46 UWS Sirens Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
6.40pm 15 NSWIS 62-64 Tactix Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
8.30pm 16 Steel 55-64 Pulse Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
Friday 24 August
Time Game Home Team Away Team
3pm Play-off 7th/8th Sneakers 60-57 Gauteng Jaguars Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
4.50pm Play-off 5th/6th Marama Vou 57-66 UWS Sirens Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
6.40pm Play-off 3rd/4th NSWIS 45-54 Steel Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman
8.30pm Grand Final Tactix 56-61 Pulse Click Here #SuperClub #NelsonTasman

Ladder

Pool A P W D L FOR AGST % BONUS PTS
STEEL 3 2 0 1 207 168 123.2 1 7
TACTIX 3 2 0 1 201 153 131.4 0 6
GAUTENG JAGUARS 3 2 0 1 173 172 100.6 0 6
SNEAKERS 3 0 0 3 150 238 63.0 0 0
Pool B P W D L FOR AGST % BONUS PTS
PULSE 3 2 0 1 196 118 166.1 1 7
NSWIS 3 3 0 0 178 149 119.5 0 9
SIRENS 3 0 0 3 139 183 76.0 1 1
MARAMA VOU 3 1 0 2 146 209 69.9 0 3

International Broadcast

Super Club 2018 will be live streamed for our international fans. Please use the link below to register and watch all matches LIVE: https://netballnz.streamamg.com/

Unfortunately, due to prior agreements the following countries do not have access to the live stream but if you are in South Africa please download the Kwese Sports App or visit their website to view the games, if you are in Singapore, the games are live on Fox Sport Asia:

*Africa shall mean the following territories: Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Congo (Republic of/Brazzaville), Congo (Democratic Republic of), Cote d'Ivoire, Djibouti, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia (The), Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mayotte, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Reunion, Rwanda, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Somalia (including Somaliland), Socotra, South Africa, St Helena and Ascension, Swaziland, Tanzania (United Republic of), Togo, Uganda, Zambia, and Zimbabwe.

**South East Asia shall for the purpose of this Agreement mean the following territories: Cambodia, Indonesia, Macau, Mongolia, Myanmar, Singapore, Hong Kong, Thailand, Vietnam, Brunei, Malaysia, Philippines and Taiwan