Domestic Events

Netball NZ U18 Champs

The Netball NZ U18 Champs will be played at the Rotorua Netball Centre in the July school holidays 2021

Monday 19th - Thursday 22nd July

Netball New Zealand is pleased to announce Celebration Box a leading NZ Gift Box business, as the naming rights partner of the Celebration Box Under 18 Netball Champs

Draw and Results - Day 1 & 2

Monday 19th July

Court Game Pool Team 1 Team 2
8.15am
6 1 A Manawatu B White 24 v 34 Wellington B Gold
8 2 B Manawatu A Green 30 v 34 Eastern Waikato
4 3 B Tauranga 31 v 22 Whanganui
12 4 D Dunedin 40 v 23 South Canterbury
13 5 E Auckland 1 61 v 6 Papakura
9.20am
6 6 A Waitakere 1 48 v 18 Rotorua
8 7 G Christchurch A Red 29 v 11 Invercargill
4 8 H Hamilton City A 56 v 13 Christchurch B Black
13 9 F Wellington A Black 24 v 20 Hutt Valley
10.25am
6 10 E Taranaki 31 v 13 Nelson
8 11 C Eastern Bay of Plenty 25 v 26 Waitakere 2
4 12 C Taupo 41 v 26 Kapi Mana
12 13 H North Harbour 46 v 23 Thames Valley
13 14 D Auckland 2 38 v 5 Howick Pakuranga
11.30am
6 15 G Hawke's Bay Black 39 v 18 North Canterbury
8 16 A Manawatu B White 39 v 35 Pukekohe
4 17 B Whanganui 22 v 32 Manawatu A Green
12 18 B Eastern Waikato 43 v 22 Te Waipounamu
13 19 D South Canterbury 45 v 22 Te Awamutu
12.35pm
6 20 A Wellington B Gold 18 v 31 Waitakere 1
8 21 E Papakura 40 v 32 Wakatipu
4 22 G Invercargill 44 v 20 Whangarei
13 23 H Christchurch B Black bye v bye Marlborough
1.40pm
6 24 D Howick Pakuranga 14 v 34 Dunedin
8 25 E Nelson 9 v 50 Auckland 1
4 26 F Selwyn 25 v 26 Hamilton City B
13 27 H Thames Valley 9 v 62 Hamilton City A
2.45pm
6 28 C Eastern Bay of Plenty 39 v 19 Taupo
8 29 C Waitakere 2 55 v 13 Kapi Mana
4 30 G North Canterbury 14 v 52 Christchurch A Red
13 31 A Rotorua 18 v 26 Pukekohe
3.50pm
6 32 H North Harbour bye v bye Marlborough
8 33 B Tauranga 47 v 18 Te Waipounamu
4 34 D Auckland 2 42 v 11 Te Awamutu
12 35 E Taranaki 43 v 26 Wakatipu
13 36 G Hawke's Bay Black 40 v 14 Whangarei

Tuesday 20th July

Court Game Pool Team 1 Team 2
8.15am
6 37 E Wakatipu 32 v 23 Nelson
8 38 G Whangarei 33 v 26 North Canterbury
4 39 G Christchurch A Red 30 v 19 Hawke's Bay Black
12 40 H Marlborough bye v bye Thames Valley
13 41 A Pukekohe 18 v 28 Wellington B Gold
9.20am
6 42 E Auckland 1 59 v 7 Taranaki
8 43 A Waitakere 1 49 v 26 Manawatu B White
4 44 B Te Waipounamu 22 v 33 Whanganui
13 45 D Te Awamutu 24 v 43 Howick Pakuranga
10.25am
6 46 B Manawatu A Green 35 v 47 Tauranga
8 47 F Wellington A Black 41 v 18 Selwyn
4 48 F Hutt Valley 33 v 30 Hamilton City B
12 49 D Dunedin 29 v 28 Auckland 2
13 50 H Hamilton City A 61 v 21 North Harbour
11.30am
6 51 E Nelson 23 v 30 Papakura
8 52 G North Canterbury 17 v 26 Invercargill
4 53 H Thames Valley 5 v 32 Christchurch B Black
12 54 G Whangarei 17 v 51 Christchurch A Red
13 55 A Wellington B Gold 35 v 25 Rotorua
12.35pm
6 56 E Wakatipu 10 v 75 Auckland 1
8 57 C Eastern Bay of Plenty 58 v 11 Kapi Mana
4 58 C Waitakere 2 50 v 19 Taupo
12 59 B Whanganui 20 v 28 Eastern Waikato
13 60 D Howick Pakuranga 34 v 25 South Canterbury
1.40pm
6 61 F Wellington A Black 35 v 22 Hamilton City B
8 62 A Pukekohe 20 v 50 Waitakere 1
4 63 B Te Waipounamu 31 v 39 Manawatu A Green
13 64 H Marlborough bye v bye Hamilton City A
2.45pm
6 65 G Invercargill 31 v 18 Hawke's Bay Black
8 66 D Te Awamutu 27 v 41 Dunedin
4 67 E Papakura 29 v 30 Taranaki
13 68 A Rotorua 32 v 25 Manawatu B White
3.50pm
6 69 H Christchurch B Black 36 v 28 North Harbour
8 70 F Hutt Valley 33 v 26 Selwyn
4 71 D South Canterbury 9 v 42 Auckland 2
13 72 B Eastern Waikato 23 v 26 Tauranga

Draw and Results - Day 3 & 4

Wednesday 21st July

Court Game Pool Team 1 Team 2
8.15am
6 73 17 - 32 Manawatu B White 46 v 23 Thames Valley
8 74 17 - 32 Taupo 23 v 32 Selwyn
4 75 17 - 32 Manawatu A Green 24 v 28 Whangarei
12 76 17 - 32 Howick Pakuranga 50 v 21 Wakatipu
13 77 S Rotorua 26 v 15 Nelson
1 78 T Te Waipounamu 45 v 24 Invitational
9.20am
6 79 17 - 32 Papakura 28 v 29 South Canterbury
8 80 17 - 32 Hawkes Bay 21 v 27 Whanganui
4 81 17 - 32 Hamilton City B 39 v 12 Kapi Mana
13 82 17 - 32 North Harbour 40 v 32 Pukekohe
10.25am
6 83 1 - 16 Waitakere 1 41 v 24 Christchurch B Black
8 84 1 - 16 Waitakere 2 31 v 23 Hutt Valley
4 85 1 - 16 Tauranga 20 v 29 Invercargill
13 86 1 - 16 Dunedin 40 v 14 Taranaki
11.30am
6 87 1 - 16 Auckland 1 44 v 13 Auckland 2
8 88 1 - 16 Christchurch A Red 34 v 16 Eastern Waikato
4 89 1 - 16 Wellington A Black 32 v 26 Eastern Bay of Plenty
12 90 1 - 16 Hamilton City A 51 v 27 Wellington B Gold
13 91 S North Canterbury 40 v 22 Nelson
1 92 T Invitational 31 v 37 Te Awamutu
12.35pm
6 93 17 - 24 Manawatu B White 34 v 31 South Canterbury
8 94 17 - 24 Whangarei 25 v 38 Hamilton City B
4 95 25 - 32 Thames Valley 19 v 43 Papakura
13 96 25 - 32 Manawatu A Green 47 v 18 Kapi Mana
1.40pm
6 97 17 - 24 Selwyn 18 v 23 Whanganui
8 98 17 - 24 Howick Pakuranga 37 v 21 North Harbour
4 99 25 - 32 Taupo 18 v 23 Hawkes Bay
13 100 25 - 32 Wakatipu 24 v 41 Pukekohe
2.45pm
6 101 1 - 8 Waitakere 1 26 v 43 Auckland 1
8 102 1 - 8 Waitakere 2 34 v 27 Christchurch A Red
4 103 9 - 16 Christchurch B Black 16 v 35 Auckland 2
12 104 9 - 16 Hutt Valley 28 v 31 Eastern Waikato
13 105 S Rotorua 37 v 26 North Canterbury
1 106 T Te Waipounamu 28 v 29 Te Awamutu
3.50pm
6 107 1 - 8 Invercargill 14 v 26 Wellington A Black
8 108 1 - 8 Dunedin 20 v 30 Hamilton City A
4 109 9 - 16 Tauranga 24 v 35 Eastern Bay of Plenty
13 110 9 - 16 Taranaki 16 v 29 Wellington B Gold

Thursday 22nd July

Court Game Pool Team 1 Team 2
8.15am
6 111 21 - 24 South Canterbury 23 v 20 Selwyn
8 112 21 - 24 Whangarei 44 v 24 North Harbour
4 113 25 - 28 Papakura 27 v 37 Hawkes Bay
12 114 25 - 28 Manawatu A Green 30 v 26 Pukekohe
13 115 29 - 32 Thames Valley 30 v 33 Taupo
1 116 29 - 32 Kapi Mana 23 v 34 Wakatipu
9.20am
6 117 17 - 20 Manawatu B White 36 v 26 Whanganui
8 118 17 - 20 Hamilton City B 25 v 24 Howick Pakuranga
4 119 9 - 12 Auckland 2 31 v 20 Eastern Waikato
12 120 9 - 12 Eastern Bay of Plenty 30 v 28 Wellington B Gold
13 121 13 - 16 Christchurch B 28 v 22 Hutt Valley
1 122 13 - 16 Tauranga 35 v 22 Taranaki
10.25am
6 123 1 - 4 Auckland 1 46 v 20 Waitakere 2
8 124 1 - 4 Wellington A Black 26 v 24 Hamilton City A
4 125 5 - 8 Waitakere 1 28 v 37 Christchurch A Red
12 126 5 - 8 Invercargill 27 v 17 Dunedin
13 127 37/38 Nelson 33 v 13 Invitational
1 128 35/36 North Canterbury 29 v 31 Te Waipounamu
11.30am
6 129 21/22 South Canterbury 17 v 31 Whangarei
8 130 23/24 Selwyn 26 v 35 North Harbour
4 131 25/26 Hawkes Bay 34 v 20 Manawatu A Green
12 132 27/28 Papakura 21 v 27 Pukekohe
13 133 33/34 Rotorua 42 v 30 Te Awamutu
12.35pm
6 134 13/14 Christchurch B 31 v 42 Tauranga
8 135 15/16 Hutt Valley 31 v 25 Taranaki
4 136 17/18 Manawatu B White 26 v 42 Hamilton City B
12 137 19/20 Whanganui 22 v 38 Howick Pakuranga
13 138 29/30 Taupo 42 v 32 Wakatipu
1 139 31/32 Thames Valley 38 v 24 Kapi Mana
1.40pm
6 140 3/4 Waitakere 2 20 v 37 Hamilton City A
8 141 5/6 Christchurch A Red 26 v 25 Invercargill
4 142 7/8 Waitakere 1 31 v 37 Dunedin
12 143 9/10 Auckland 2 26 v 32 Eastern Bay of Plenty
13 144 11/12 Eastern Waikato 29 v 32 Wellington B Gold
2.45pm
6 145 1/2 Auckland 1 24 v 16 Wellington A Black

Final Placings

Final Placings
1st Auckland 1 20th Whanganui
2nd Wellington A Black 21st Whangarei
3rd Hamilton City A 22nd South Canterbury
4th Waitakere 2 23rd North Harbour
5th Christchurch A Red 24th Selwyn
6th Invercargill 25th Hawkesy Bay
7th Dunedin 26th Manawatu A Green
8th Waitakere 1 27th Pukekohe
9th Eastern Bay of Plenty 28th Papakura
10th Auckland 2 29th Taupo
11th Wellington B Gold 30th Wakatipu
12th Eastern Waikato 31st Thames Valley
13th Tauranga 32nd Kapi Mana
14th Christchurch B Black 33rd Rotorua
15th Hutt Valley 34th Te Awamutu
16th Taranaki 35th Te Waipounamu
17th Hamilton City B 36th North Canterbury
18th Manawatu B White 37th Nelson
19th Howick Pakuranga 38th Invitational