Netball New Zealand
Search
Sign-in
Join today
Home
About us
About Netball NZ
Leadership team
Board members
NNZ Youth Board
Job Opportunities
Poipoia Plan
CX Strategy
Our Game
NNZ Centenary
What is Netball?
History
Our Netball heroes
Service awards
Life members
Netball Oceania
World Netball
News
Competitions & Events
Calendar
Galleries
Domestic Events
Major Events
ANZ Premiership
Community
Play Netball
futureFERNS
NetballSmart
Coaching
Umpiring
Volunteering
Youth Netball
Good Sports
Learning and Development
Centre Management
High performance
Silver Ferns
Silver Ferns Development Squad
Pathway
Eligible Athletes
Coaches
Umpires
Prime Minister's Scholarship
Anti-doping
Resources
Library
Media Centre
Shop
About us
About Netball NZ
Leadership team
Board members
NNZ Youth Board
Job Opportunities
Poipoia Plan
CX Strategy
Our Game
NNZ Centenary
What is Netball?
History
Our Netball heroes
Service awards
Life members
Netball Oceania
World Netball
Competitions & Events
Calendar
Galleries
Domestic Events
Major Events
ANZ Premiership
Community
Play Netball
futureFERNS
NetballSmart
Coaching
Umpiring
Volunteering
Youth Netball
Good Sports
Learning and Development
Centre Management
High performance
Silver Ferns
Silver Ferns Development Squad
Pathway
Eligible Athletes
Coaches
Umpires
Prime Minister's Scholarship
Anti-doping
Resources
Library
Media Centre
Search
Sign-in
Join today
Follow NetballNZ
Back to menu
Back
Secondary Schools
Overview
Final Placings
Pools
Programme
Draw - Day 1
Draw - Day 2
Draw - Day 3
Draw - Day 4
Ladder
Venue
History
FRIDAY, 6 OCTOBER
9:00 AM
Game
49
Court
1
Pool
13/14
New Plymouth Girls' High School
26
St Andrew's College
33
Game
50
Court
3
Pool
15/16
Queen Margaret College
30
Villa Maria College
36
10:10 AM
Game
51
Court
1
Pool
9/10
Tawa College
42
Christchurch Girls' High School
45
Game
52
Court
3
Pool
11/12
Waitakere College
29
Napier Girls' High School
34
11:20 AM
Game
53
Court
1
Pool
5/6
Howick College
41
St Margaret's College
16
Live Scoring
Game
54
Court
3
Pool
7/8
Hamilton Girls' High School
39
Mount Albert Grammar School
43
Live Scoring
12:30 PM
Game
55
Court
1
Pool
3/4
Columba College
20
St Mary's College, Wellington
28
Live Scoring
1:40 PM
Game
56
Court
1
Pool
1/2
Avondale College
38
Saint Kentigern College
37
Live Scoring
Principal partner
Broadcast partner
International series partner
Major partners
Official partners
Funding partners